Is Mary Jane Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • fresh ground dry roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter

fresh ground dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, MOLASSES, PEANUT BUTTER (FRESH GROUND DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, VITAMIN E (PRESERVATIVE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PALM KERNEL OIL.

Check Mary Jane against your own diets in the app.