Is Mary Jane Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, MOLASSES, PEANUT BUTTER (FRESH GROUND DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, VITAMIN E (PRESERVATIVE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PALM KERNEL OIL.
Check Mary Jane against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary Jane in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


