Is Mary Kitchen® Homestyle Corned Beef Hash Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Rehydrated Potatoes, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Sugar, Flavoring, Spices, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Mary Kitchen® Homestyle Corned Beef Hash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary Kitchen® Homestyle Corned Beef Hash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mary Kitchen® Homestyle Corned Beef Hash is available at 5 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal Prep


