Is Mary Ruth's Liquid Morning Multivitamin + Hair Growth Peach Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
- 30 proprietary branched chain amino acid complex
- L-leucine
- +7 more
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as Beta Carotene), 1,010 mcg; Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), 90 mg; Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), 20 mcg (800 IU); Vitamin E (as D-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), 18 mg; Thiamin (as Thiamine Hydrochloride), 6 mg; Riboflavin, 6.5 mg; Niacin (as Niacinamide), 32 mg; Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), 8.5 mg; Folate (as Calcium L-S-Methyltetrahydrofolate), 510 mcg DFE; Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), 12 mcg; Biotin (as Magnesium Biotinate), 10,000 mcg; Pantothenic Acid (as D-Calcium Pantothenate), 10 mg; Choline (as Choline Bitartrate), 20 mg; Zinc (as Zinc Citrate), 1 mg; Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate), 1,000 mcg; Lustriva®, 160 mg (Inositol-stabilized Arginine Silicate, Magnesium Biotinate); Inositol, 50 mg; Methylsulfonylmethane, 30 mg; Proprietary Branched Chain Amino Acid Complex, 25 mg (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine); Betaine, 10 mg; Hesperidin, 5 mg. Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Evaporated Sea Water, Cranberry Fruit Powder, Organic Aloe Vera Inner Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (to preserve freshness), and Organic Noni Fruit Powder.
Check Mary Ruth's Liquid Morning Multivitamin + Hair Growth Peach Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary Ruth's Liquid Morning Multivitamin + Hair Growth Peach Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Liquid, Bottle


