Is Mary Ruth's Women's Multivitamin Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Glucose Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Purified Water, Pectin, Organic Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Vegetable Juice Color, Organic Fruit Juice Color, Natural Flavors, Organic Carnauba Wax, And Sodium Citrate.

Check Mary Ruth's Women's Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast Item