Is Mary Ruth's Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other organic vegetable glycerin
- organic natural peach flavor
- total omega fatty acids omega-9 oleic acid
other organic vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liposomal Proprietary Blend Organic Sunflower Seed Oil (organic Phosphatidylcholine, Organic Phosphatidylserine, Organic Phosphatidylinositol) Proprietary Botanical Blend Organic Maca Root Extract, Saw Palmetto Berry Oil, Organic Chaste Tree Berry Extract, Organic Red Clover Flower Extract, Organic Raspberry (rubus Strigosus) Berry Extract, Organic Lutein (from Marigold (tagetes Erecta L.) Flower) Total Omega Fatty Acids Omega-9 Oleic Acid (from Sunflower Seed Extract) Omega-3 Docosahexaenoic Acid (from Algal Oil) Proprietary Mixed Tocopherol Blend D-gamma Tocopherol, D-delta Tocopherol, D-beta Tocopherol Boron (as Boron Citrate) Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7) Other Ingredients: Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Purified Water, Organic Natural Peach Flavor, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Citric Acid, Less Than 1.5% Of: Potassium Bicarbonate And Gum Acacia.
Check Mary Ruth's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary Ruth's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


