Is maryland cookies oaty cooking bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- whey derivatives
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuit Co Ding Name Of S Foods Ltd Consumservices, Burton's Biscuit Co, Consumerservices@bur Po Box 145, Birmingham, Wr 0151 676 2352 Maryland Is A Registered Trade Mark Of Burton's Foods Limited Www,burtonss,com Crunchy Cookie Bar With Oats And Chocolate Chips, Oats, Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal), Emulsifers (Soya Lecithin, E442, E476), Cocoa Butter Flavourings), Palm Oil, Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour,sugar, Barley Malt Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifiers (E471, Soya Lecithin), Stabiliser (E170)), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup Desiccated Coconut, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Whey Or Whey Derivatives (Milk), Flavourings, (Allergy Advice E), , May Also Contain Nuts
Check maryland cookies oaty cooking bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open maryland cookies oaty cooking bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


