Is maryland cookies oaty cooking bars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- com crunchy cookie bar with oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuit Co Ding Name Of S Foods Ltd Consumservices, Burton's Biscuit Co, Consumerservices@bur Po Box 145, Birmingham, Wr 0151 676 2352 Maryland Is A Registered Trade Mark Of Burton's Foods Limited Www,burtonss,com Crunchy Cookie Bar With Oats And Chocolate Chips, Oats, Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal), Emulsifers (Soya Lecithin, E442, E476), Cocoa Butter Flavourings), Palm Oil, Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour,sugar, Barley Malt Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifiers (E471, Soya Lecithin), Stabiliser (E170)), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup Desiccated Coconut, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Whey Or Whey Derivatives (Milk), Flavourings, (Allergy Advice E), , May Also Contain Nuts
Check maryland cookies oaty cooking bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open maryland cookies oaty cooking bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


