Is Maryland mini Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (Wheat flour, Calcium carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Sustainable palm oil, Sugar, Dark chocolate chips 16% (Sugar, Cocoa mass, Vegetable fats (Sustainable palm, Sal, Shea). Cocoa butter, Emulsifier (Soya lecithin)), Whey or whey derivatives (Milk). Partially inverted sugar syrup, Raising agents (Sodium bicarbonate, Ammonium bicarbonate), Salt, Flavourings. ALLERGY ADVICE
Check Maryland mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maryland mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


