Is Mary's Chicken Breast Oven Roasted Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken breast

organic chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Organic Chicken Breast, Water, Organic Potato Starch, Sea Salt.

Check Mary's Chicken Breast Oven Roasted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Mary's Chicken Breast Oven Roasted | Spoonful