Is Mary's Gone Crackers, Black Pepper, 6.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Short Grain Brown Rice, Organic Whole Quinoa, Organic Brown Flax Seeds, Organic Brown Sesame Seeds, Filtered Water, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Wheat-free Low Sodium Tamari (water, Whole Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Sea Salt, Manufactured In Our Own Dedicated Wheat-free Gluten-free Facility.

Check Mary's Gone Crackers, Black Pepper, 6.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Mary's Gone Crackers, Black Pepper, 6.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich