Is Mary's Gone Crackers, Black Pepper, 6.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- whole organic soybeans
- organic wheat-free low sodium tamari
whole organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Short Grain Brown Rice, Organic Whole Quinoa, Organic Brown Flax Seeds, Organic Brown Sesame Seeds, Filtered Water, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Wheat-free Low Sodium Tamari (water, Whole Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Sea Salt, Manufactured In Our Own Dedicated Wheat-free Gluten-free Facility.
Check Mary's Gone Crackers, Black Pepper, 6.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary's Gone Crackers, Black Pepper, 6.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Mary's Gone Crackers, Black Pepper, 6.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


