Is Mary's Gone Crackers, Crackers Herb Gluten-Free Organic, 6.5 Ounce Soy Free?

Description
Mary's Gone Crackers Herb Gluten Free Organic 65 ounce is a delightful snack option. These original seed crackers offer a rich nutty flavor that is further enhanced by an earthy aroma. Made with organic whole grain brown rice, organic quinoa, organic flax seeds, and organic brown sesame seeds, these crackers are not only delicious but also packed with wholesome ingredients. They are gluten-free and wheat-free, making them suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. The crackers maintain their satisfying crunch, making them perfect for enjoying on their own or using as a base for hors d'oeuvres. Some people find the taste of these crackers to be unusual, but they are widely appreciated for their versatility and compatibility with various dips. Additionally, they are considered a healthy snack choice.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- whole organic soybeans
- soy, manufactured in our own dedicated gluten free, dairy free, nut free
- organic wheat free tamari
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mary's Gone Crackers Herb Gluten Free Organic 65 ounce is a delightful snack option. These original seed crackers offer a rich nutty flavor that is further enhanced by an earthy aroma. Made with organic whole grain brown rice, organic quinoa, organic flax seeds, and organic brown sesame seeds, these crackers are not only delicious but also packed with wholesome ingredients. They are gluten-free and wheat-free, making them suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. The crackers maintain their satisfying crunch, making them perfect for enjoying on their own or using as a base for hors d'oeuvres. Some people find the taste of these crackers to be unusual, but they are widely appreciated for their versatility and compatibility with various dips. Additionally, they are considered a healthy snack choice.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice, Organic Whole Grain Quinoa, Organic Brown Flax Seeds, Organic Brown Sesame Seeds, Filtered Water, Organic Garlic, Organic Herbs, Sea Salt, Organic Wheat Free Tamari (Water, Whole Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Vinegar), Contains: Soy, Manufactured In Our Own Dedicated Gluten Free, Dairy Free And Nut Free (Except Coconuts), Facility, Saturated Fat Crackers Occurs Naturally From Whole Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds And Quinoa, Contains: Soy
Check Mary's Gone Crackers, Crackers Herb Gluten-Free Organic, 6.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary's Gone Crackers, Crackers Herb Gluten-Free Organic, 6.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Akmak Kinnikinnick, Smoreable Graham Style Crackers, Gluten Free, 8 Ounce
Where to buy
Mary's Gone Crackers, Crackers Herb Gluten-Free Organic, 6.5 Ounce is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


