Is Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Seed Crackers Black Pepper -- 6.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bold black-pepper flavor with a firm, crisp bite; texture yields a light crunch that can break into coarse crumbs. Commonly used as a snack or paired with cheeses, spreads, dips, charcuterie, and soups. Customer reviews note robust peppery heat, dependable crunch, versatility, and occasional crumbliness or strong spice; also popular.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- except coconuts
except coconuts
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold black-pepper flavor with a firm, crisp bite; texture yields a light crunch that can break into coarse crumbs. Commonly used as a snack or paired with cheeses, spreads, dips, charcuterie, and soups. Customer reviews note robust peppery heat, dependable crunch, versatility, and occasional crumbliness or strong spice; also popular.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice, Whole Grain Quinoa, Brown Flax Seeds, Brown Sesame Seeds, Filtered Water, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Wheat Free Tamari (Water, Whole Organic Soybeans, Salt, Vinegar), Contains Soy, Manufactured In Our Own Dedicated Gluten Free, Dairy Free And Nut Free (Except Coconuts), Facility, Saturated Fat Crackers Occurs Naturally From Whole Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds And Quinoa, Contains Soy, Manufactured In Our Own Dedicated Gluten Free, Flax Seeds And Quinoa
Check Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Seed Crackers Black Pepper -- 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Seed Crackers Black Pepper -- 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
I like this
I enjoy this a lot!

Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Seed Crackers Black Pepper -- 6.5 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


