Is Mary's Gone Crackers Original Crackers Soy Free?

Description
These crackers offer a robust, toasted flavor with a firm, crunchy texture that crumbles into coarse shards. Shoppers note consistent crunch and earthy overtones. Common uses include solo snacking, topping with cheese or spreads, accompanying soups and salads, and serving on appetizer platters where crunch and sturdy bite are desired.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
- tamari
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These crackers offer a robust, toasted flavor with a firm, crunchy texture that crumbles into coarse shards. Shoppers note consistent crunch and earthy overtones. Common uses include solo snacking, topping with cheese or spreads, accompanying soups and salads, and serving on appetizer platters where crunch and sturdy bite are desired.
Ingredients
Brown Rice*, Quinoa*, Flax Seeds*, Sesame Seeds*, Tamari* (water, Soybeans*, Salt, Vinegar*), Sea Salt. *organic. Contains Soy and Sesame.
Check Mary's Gone Crackers Original Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary's Gone Crackers Original Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


