Is Mary's Organic Turkey Breast Honey Roasted Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey breast

organic turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turkey Breast, Water, Organic Honey, Sea Salt.

Check Mary's Organic Turkey Breast Honey Roasted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmami
Texture
TenderJuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Mary's Organic Turkey Breast Honey Roasted | Spoonful