Is Marzetti Classic Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing - 20 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soybean oil, water, blue cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), buttermilk, distilled vinegar, egg yolk, sugar, salt, xanthan gum, yeast extract, dried garlic, natural flavor
Check Marzetti Classic Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Classic Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Kraft Smooth & Tangy Classic Catalina Dressing
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Where to buy
Marzetti Classic Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


