Is Marzetti Dijon Honey Mustard Dressing Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet tangy dressing with a smooth creamy pourable texture commonly used on salads, as a sandwich spread, for dipping vegetables, or as a marinade. Reviewers often note consistent flavor balance and versatility, citing convenient ready to use packaging and texture, while some mention the sweetness can be stronger than expected.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet tangy dressing with a smooth creamy pourable texture commonly used on salads, as a sandwich spread, for dipping vegetables, or as a marinade. Reviewers often note consistent flavor balance and versatility, citing convenient ready to use packaging and texture, while some mention the sweetness can be stronger than expected.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Honey, Mustard Seed, Egg Yolk, Salt, White Wine, Spice, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Oleoresin Turmeric, Oleoresin Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Marzetti Dijon Honey Mustard Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Dijon Honey Mustard Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Marzetti Dijon Honey Mustard Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


