Is Marzetti Dill Veggie Dip Singles, 6-1.5 oz Tubs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- enzyme modified egg yolk
- gelatin
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- +1 more
enzyme modified egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk, Cream), Soybean Oil, Skim Milk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Onion (Dehydrated), Lactic Acid, Spice, Dill Weed, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Mono And Di-glycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic (Dehydrated), Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Marzetti Dill Veggie Dip Singles, 6-1.5 oz Tubs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Dill Veggie Dip Singles, 6-1.5 oz Tubs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marzetti Dill Veggie Dip Singles, 6-1.5 oz Tubs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Tub


