Is Marzetti Dressing, Sweet Poppyseed 13 fl oz (384 ml) Egg Free?

Description
Sweet poppyseed dressing offers a sweet, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy, moderately thick texture studded with visible poppy seeds. Commonly used on green and fruit salads, spinach and strawberry salads, as a dip or glaze for chicken and pork. Reviews commonly note seed texture and occasional excessive sweetness.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet poppyseed dressing offers a sweet, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy, moderately thick texture studded with visible poppy seeds. Commonly used on green and fruit salads, spinach and strawberry salads, as a dip or glaze for chicken and pork. Reviews commonly note seed texture and occasional excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
soybean oil, sugar, water, cider vinegar, salt, orange juice concentrate, poppyseed, egg yolk, xanthan gum, lemon juice concentrate, onion (dried), lemon zest (dried)
Check Marzetti Dressing, Sweet Poppyseed 13 fl oz (384 ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Dressing, Sweet Poppyseed 13 fl oz (384 ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Marzetti Dressing, Sweet Poppyseed 13 fl oz (384 ml) is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


