Is Marzetti Dressing, Sweet Poppyseed 13 fl oz (384 ml) Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet poppyseed dressing offers a sweet, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy, moderately thick texture studded with visible poppy seeds. Commonly used on green and fruit salads, spinach and strawberry salads, as a dip or glaze for chicken and pork. Reviews commonly note seed texture and occasional excessive sweetness.

Description
Sweet poppyseed dressing offers a sweet, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy, moderately thick texture studded with visible poppy seeds. Commonly used on green and fruit salads, spinach and strawberry salads, as a dip or glaze for chicken and pork. Reviews commonly note seed texture and occasional excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
soybean oil, sugar, water, cider vinegar, salt, orange juice concentrate, poppyseed, egg yolk, xanthan gum, lemon juice concentrate, onion (dried), lemon zest (dried)
Check Marzetti Dressing, Sweet Poppyseed 13 fl oz (384 ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Dressing, Sweet Poppyseed 13 fl oz (384 ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Marzetti Dressing, Sweet Poppyseed 13 fl oz (384 ml) is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


