Is Marzetti Dressing Thousand Island - 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Sweet Relish (Cucumbers, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor), Water, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onion (Dehydrated), Celery Seed, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Vegetable Juices, Garlic (Dehydrated)
Check Marzetti Dressing Thousand Island - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Dressing Thousand Island - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Marzetti Dressing Thousand Island - 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


