Is Marzetti Light Old Fashioned Caramel Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed skim milk
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Polydextrose, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Less Than 2% Of: Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Palm Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Alginate
Check Marzetti Light Old Fashioned Caramel Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Light Old Fashioned Caramel Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Marzetti Light Old Fashioned Caramel Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


