Is Marzetti Light Ranch Veggie Snack Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cream, Distilled Vinegar, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Carrots, Spice, Garlic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Whey, Dextrose, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor

Check Marzetti Light Ranch Veggie Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Light Ranch Veggie Snack Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSaladGarnishing