Is Marzetti® Light Sweet Poppyseed Dressing 13 fl. oz. Jar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, soybean oil, cider and distilled vinegar, egg yolk, salt, corn starch, poppy seeds, xanthan gum, dried onion, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor

Check Marzetti® Light Sweet Poppyseed Dressing 13 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti® Light Sweet Poppyseed Dressing 13 fl. oz. Jar is available at 3 retailers

IGAJewel-OscoThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping