Is MARZETTI, OTRIA, HUMMUS VEGGIE DIP, ROASTED GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICK PEA COOKED IN WATER AND SALT, WATER, SESAME TAHINI (ROASTED SESAME), CANOLA OIL, ROASTED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check MARZETTI, OTRIA, HUMMUS VEGGIE DIP, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARZETTI, OTRIA, HUMMUS VEGGIE DIP, ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
T. Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Dip - 16oz
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


