Is MARZETTI, REAL BACON SPINACH SALAD DRESSING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup High Fructose , Water , Corn Cider Vinegar , Vinegar Distilled , Soybeans Oil , Bacon ( Cured with Water , Salt , Sodium Phosphate , Sodium Nitrate Nitrite , Flavors Smoke , Sodium Erythorbate , Sugar Brown , Sodium Ascorbate Vitamin C , Potassium Chloride , Flavors Artificial , Malt Syrup , Maple Sugar ) , Corn Starch Modified , Salt , Onions , Spices , Flavors Natural , Xanthan Gum , Molasses , Caramel Color , Garlic , Fish Anchovies , Tamarind

Check MARZETTI, REAL BACON SPINACH SALAD DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARZETTI, REAL BACON SPINACH SALAD DRESSING is available at 1 retailer

Pick 'n Save

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping