Is MARZETTI, REAL BACON SPINACH SALAD DRESSING Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors smoke
- flavors artificial
- malt syrup
- flavors natural
flavors smoke
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup High Fructose , Water , Corn Cider Vinegar , Vinegar Distilled , Soybeans Oil , Bacon ( Cured with Water , Salt , Sodium Phosphate , Sodium Nitrate Nitrite , Flavors Smoke , Sodium Erythorbate , Sugar Brown , Sodium Ascorbate Vitamin C , Potassium Chloride , Flavors Artificial , Malt Syrup , Maple Sugar ) , Corn Starch Modified , Salt , Onions , Spices , Flavors Natural , Xanthan Gum , Molasses , Caramel Color , Garlic , Fish Anchovies , Tamarind
Check MARZETTI, REAL BACON SPINACH SALAD DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARZETTI, REAL BACON SPINACH SALAD DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
MARZETTI, REAL BACON SPINACH SALAD DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


