Is MARZETTI, REAL BACON SPINACH SALAD DRESSING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup High Fructose , Water , Corn Cider Vinegar , Vinegar Distilled , Soybeans Oil , Bacon ( Cured with Water , Salt , Sodium Phosphate , Sodium Nitrate Nitrite , Flavors Smoke , Sodium Erythorbate , Sugar Brown , Sodium Ascorbate Vitamin C , Potassium Chloride , Flavors Artificial , Malt Syrup , Maple Sugar ) , Corn Starch Modified , Salt , Onions , Spices , Flavors Natural , Xanthan Gum , Molasses , Caramel Color , Garlic , Fish Anchovies , Tamarind
Check MARZETTI, REAL BACON SPINACH SALAD DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARZETTI, REAL BACON SPINACH SALAD DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
MARZETTI, REAL BACON SPINACH SALAD DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


