Is MARZETTI, REAL BACON SPINACH SALAD DRESSING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- fish anchovies
- bacon
- xanthan gum
- cured with water
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup High Fructose , Water , Corn Cider Vinegar , Vinegar Distilled , Soybeans Oil , Bacon ( Cured with Water , Salt , Sodium Phosphate , Sodium Nitrate Nitrite , Flavors Smoke , Sodium Erythorbate , Sugar Brown , Sodium Ascorbate Vitamin C , Potassium Chloride , Flavors Artificial , Malt Syrup , Maple Sugar ) , Corn Starch Modified , Salt , Onions , Spices , Flavors Natural , Xanthan Gum , Molasses , Caramel Color , Garlic , Fish Anchovies , Tamarind
Check MARZETTI, REAL BACON SPINACH SALAD DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARZETTI, REAL BACON SPINACH SALAD DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
MARZETTI, REAL BACON SPINACH SALAD DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


