Is MARZETTI, REAL BACON SPINACH SALAD DRESSING Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish anchovies
- bacon
- cured with water
fish anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup High Fructose , Water , Corn Cider Vinegar , Vinegar Distilled , Soybeans Oil , Bacon ( Cured with Water , Salt , Sodium Phosphate , Sodium Nitrate Nitrite , Flavors Smoke , Sodium Erythorbate , Sugar Brown , Sodium Ascorbate Vitamin C , Potassium Chloride , Flavors Artificial , Malt Syrup , Maple Sugar ) , Corn Starch Modified , Salt , Onions , Spices , Flavors Natural , Xanthan Gum , Molasses , Caramel Color , Garlic , Fish Anchovies , Tamarind
Check MARZETTI, REAL BACON SPINACH SALAD DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARZETTI, REAL BACON SPINACH SALAD DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
MARZETTI, REAL BACON SPINACH SALAD DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


