Is Marzetti Royal Caesar Dressing Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • disodium inosinate
  • enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, GARLIC*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ANCHOVIES, CORN SYRUP, ONION*, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, TAMARIND, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE. *DEHYDRATED

Check Marzetti Royal Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Royal Caesar Dressing is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping