Is MARZETTI, SALAD ACCENTS, CHERRY WALNUT CRUNCH, CHERRY, CHERRY Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- malt extract
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT], CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR MOLASSES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT), WALNUTS, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check MARZETTI, SALAD ACCENTS, CHERRY WALNUT CRUNCH, CHERRY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARZETTI, SALAD ACCENTS, CHERRY WALNUT CRUNCH, CHERRY, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Marzetti Original Cole Slaw Salad Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz.
Marzetti Creamy Caesar Refrigerated Salad Dressing, 13 Fluid oz Jar
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit
Taylor Farms Apple & Walnut Salad with Chicken, 5.5 oz
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
About this product
Condiment · Granule, Dried


