Is Marzetti Simply 60 Dijon Honey Mustard Vinaigrette Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A Dijon honey‑mustard vinaigrette presenting a balanced sweet-tangy flavor and smooth, pourable texture; commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over sandwiches, or serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient bottle dispensing, and moderate sweetness, while some report it as thinner or sweeter than expected in practice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric), Distilled Vinegar, Champagne Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Turmeric, Dried

Check Marzetti Simply 60 Dijon Honey Mustard Vinaigrette Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Simply 60 Dijon Honey Mustard Vinaigrette Bottle is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleMeijer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySweetAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDipping