Is Marzetti Simply 60 Dijon Honey Mustard Vinaigrette Bottle Vegan?

Description
A Dijon honey‑mustard vinaigrette presenting a balanced sweet-tangy flavor and smooth, pourable texture; commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over sandwiches, or serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient bottle dispensing, and moderate sweetness, while some report it as thinner or sweeter than expected in practice.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A Dijon honey‑mustard vinaigrette presenting a balanced sweet-tangy flavor and smooth, pourable texture; commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over sandwiches, or serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient bottle dispensing, and moderate sweetness, while some report it as thinner or sweeter than expected in practice.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric), Distilled Vinegar, Champagne Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Turmeric, Dried
Check Marzetti Simply 60 Dijon Honey Mustard Vinaigrette Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply 60 Dijon Honey Mustard Vinaigrette Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Where to buy
Marzetti Simply 60 Dijon Honey Mustard Vinaigrette Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


