Is Marzetti Simply 60 Dijon Honey Mustard Vinaigrette Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
A Dijon honey‑mustard vinaigrette presenting a balanced sweet-tangy flavor and smooth, pourable texture; commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over sandwiches, or serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient bottle dispensing, and moderate sweetness, while some report it as thinner or sweeter than expected in practice.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A Dijon honey‑mustard vinaigrette presenting a balanced sweet-tangy flavor and smooth, pourable texture; commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over sandwiches, or serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient bottle dispensing, and moderate sweetness, while some report it as thinner or sweeter than expected in practice.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric), Distilled Vinegar, Champagne Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Turmeric, Dried
Check Marzetti Simply 60 Dijon Honey Mustard Vinaigrette Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply 60 Dijon Honey Mustard Vinaigrette Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Where to buy
Marzetti Simply 60 Dijon Honey Mustard Vinaigrette Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


