Is Marzetti Simply 60 Vinaigrette Balsamic Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
A bottled vinaigrette offering a sweet-tangy flavor and smooth, slightly viscous texture; commonly used to dress salads, marinate proteins, or serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and easy pouring, praising convenience while some report it leans sweeter than expected or milder in acidity for some palates.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
A bottled vinaigrette offering a sweet-tangy flavor and smooth, slightly viscous texture; commonly used to dress salads, marinate proteins, or serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and easy pouring, praising convenience while some report it leans sweeter than expected or milder in acidity for some palates.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Mustard Seed, Filtered Water, Mustard Seed
Check Marzetti Simply 60 Vinaigrette Balsamic Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply 60 Vinaigrette Balsamic Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Marzetti Simply 60 Vinaigrette Balsamic Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


