Is Marzetti Simply Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly tangy and slightly sweet balsamic dressing with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used on salads, roasted vegetables, and as a marinade for poultry or pork. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and versatility; some mention it can be thinner or sweeter than expected but generally suitable for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly tangy and slightly sweet balsamic dressing with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used on salads, roasted vegetables, and as a marinade for poultry or pork. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and versatility; some mention it can be thinner or sweeter than expected but generally suitable for everyday use.
Ingredients
Filtered water, balsamic vinegar (wine vinegar, concentrated grape must), soybean oil, date juice concentrate, extra virgin olive oil, salt, spice, xanthan gum, garlic, onion, mustard seed, natural flavor.
Check Marzetti Simply Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


