Is Marzetti Simply Dressed Cole Slaw Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
canola oil, cane sugar, apple cider, vinegar, filtered water, egg yolk, salt, dried onion, mustard seed, spice, xanthan gum, natural flavor
Check Marzetti Simply Dressed Cole Slaw Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply Dressed Cole Slaw Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Olive Oil & Vinegar - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Italian - 16 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Marzetti Original Cole Slaw Salad Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Marzetti Simply Dressed Cole Slaw Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


