Is Marzetti Simply Dressed Feta Greek Salad Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim milk
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Buttermilk, Feta Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salted Egg Yolk, Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices Including Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Cucumber Essence
Check Marzetti Simply Dressed Feta Greek Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply Dressed Feta Greek Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


