Is Marzetti Simply Dressed Lemon Vinaigrette Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Spice, Lemon Peel*, Garlic*, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor. *dried
Check Marzetti Simply Dressed Lemon Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply Dressed Lemon Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


