Is Marzetti™ Simply Dressed® Ranch Dressing 12 fl. oz. Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Buttermilk, Filtered Water, White Wine Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Cane Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Spices
Check Marzetti™ Simply Dressed® Ranch Dressing 12 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti™ Simply Dressed® Ranch Dressing 12 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Marzetti™ Simply Dressed® Ranch Dressing 12 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


