Is Marzetti Simply Dressed Simply Dressed Cucumber Ranch Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Canola Oil, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), White Wine Vinegar, Cucumber, Salted Egg Yolk, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Garlic (Dehydrated), Onion (Dehydrated), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Filtered Water, Spice
Check Marzetti Simply Dressed Simply Dressed Cucumber Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply Dressed Simply Dressed Cucumber Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Marzetti Simply Dressed Simply Dressed Cucumber Ranch Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


