Is Marzetti Simply Sundried Tomato Italian Dressing and Marinade Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), GARLIC JUICE, SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO*, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONION JUICE, GARLIC*, SUNDRIED TOMATO, RED BELL PEPPER*, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR. *DRIED
Check Marzetti Simply Sundried Tomato Italian Dressing and Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply Sundried Tomato Italian Dressing and Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


