Is Marzetti Simply Sundried Tomato Italian Dressing and Marinade Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), GARLIC JUICE, SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO*, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONION JUICE, GARLIC*, SUNDRIED TOMATO, RED BELL PEPPER*, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR. *DRIED

Check Marzetti Simply Sundried Tomato Italian Dressing and Marinade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingCooking