Is Marzetti Spinach Parmesan Veggie Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- gelatin
- milk
- whey
- liquid egg yolk
- skim milk powder
- parmesan cheese
- cream
- diglycerides
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese, Skim Milk Powder, Liquid Egg Yolk, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Spinach, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Granular And Parmesan Cheese, Whey, Spices, Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Marzetti Spinach Parmesan Veggie Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Spinach Parmesan Veggie Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


