Is Marzetti® Tastefully Dressed™ Roasted Garlic Rosemary with Olive Oil Vinaigrette Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Salt, Rosemary*, Garlic*, Spice Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Onion*, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added To Protect Flavor.
Check Marzetti® Tastefully Dressed™ Roasted Garlic Rosemary with Olive Oil Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti® Tastefully Dressed™ Roasted Garlic Rosemary with Olive Oil Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Where to buy
Marzetti® Tastefully Dressed™ Roasted Garlic Rosemary with Olive Oil Vinaigrette is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


