Is Marzetti Veggie Dip, Dill Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- sour cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Salt, Onion (Dehydrated), Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Dill Weed, Monosodium Glutamate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As Preservatives, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Garlic (Dehydrated), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor.
Check Marzetti Veggie Dip, Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Veggie Dip, Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


