Is Marzipan Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Chocolat noir fourré (74%) massepain

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucre, _amandes_ 24%, pâte de cacao, humectant (sirop de sorbitol), beurre de cacao, sirop de glucose, _beurre_ concentré, émulsifiant (lécithine de _soja_), arôme, stabilisant (invertase), lait écrémé en poudre

Check Marzipan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
Snacking