Is Masa Brosa® Instant Corn Masa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Cooked Corn , Water , Lime .
Check Masa Brosa® Instant Corn Masa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masa Brosa® Instant Corn Masa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Masa Brosa® Instant Corn Masa is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


